<
Countries of Sahar: Beginning of era of industrialisation
When did the nation first begin to industrialise? If industrialization in a predecessor nation, use that date. Never is for a nation that to this date still not undergone industrialization.
Other
Industrial
maps:
Almond production
,
Aluminium production
,
Apple production
,
Apricot production
,
Banana production
,
Cattail rhizome production
,
Cheese production
,
Cherry production
,
Cinnamon production
,
Citrus fruit production
,
Coal production
,
Coca Production
,
Cocoa bean production
,
Coconut production
,
Coffee production
,
Copper production
,
Cotton production
,
Date production
,
Fishing industry
,
Gold production
,
Grain production
,
Hemp production
,
Herbal tea production
,
Iron production
,
Main export type
,
Marijuana production
,
Meat production
,
Motor vehicle production
,
Mushroom production
,
Natural rubber production
,
Nickel production
,
Oil production
,
Peach and nectarine production
,
Peanut production
,
Pear production
,
Plastic production
,
Potato production
,
Primary drug production
,
Pumpkin production
,
Salt production
,
Silver production
,
Steel production
,
Sugar production
,
Tea production
,
Timber production
,
Tin production
,
Tobacco production
,
Tomato production
,
Uranium production
,
Walnut production
,
Watermelon production
,
Wine production
,
Zinc production
Other categories:
Econofinancial
,
Geography/Climate
,
Laws/Rights
,
Other
,
Politics/IR
,
Population
,
Sociocultural
,
Services/Infrastructure
Show Info: Beginning of era of industrialisation
Achiyitqana
1850-1875
Ahramonia
Unknown
Algazi Union
Unknown
Amaia
Unknown
Amerhan
1875-1900
Araman
1875-1900
Asesha
1950-1975
Asota
1800-1825
Astalva
Unknown
Atameng
1775-1800
Athsud
1825-1850
Awarahl
1950-1975
Awating
1925-1950
Azerin
1825-1850
Azey
1850-1875
Baghazan
Unknown
Balakia
1825-1850
Barradiwa
1750-1775
Bavkirak
1875-1900
Bomhan
1850-1875
Bosato
1850-1875
Cananganam
1825-1850
Cerman
1850-1875
Chaind Ayrum
1875-1900
Chel Gyu
1900-1925
Confederation of Lower Boroso
1950-1975
Czisilia
1875-1900
Danshapu
1900-1925
Dhwer
Unknown
Doloz
1800-1825
Ebo Nganagam
1925-1950
Ensia and Suenia
Unknown
Fals Empire
1950-1975
Farmosh
1875-1900
Fazulavaz
Unknown
Fyevan
1850-1875
Fádalh
Unknown
Fáknir Republic
1900-1925
Gfiewistan
1900-1925
Goal
Unknown
Grand Atsiq Empire
1900-1925
Gushlia
1825-1850
Hangai
2000-now
Hemesh
Unknown
Heoroma
1900-1925
Hladmor-Batler
1900-1925
Huy En
1925-1950
Isata
Unknown
Jeehoop
Unknown
Juhashka
Unknown
Jute
Never
Kadya
1875-1900
Kaisen (Terminia)
1925-1950
Kaiyyo
1950-1975
Karduv
1875-1900
Kasiiralq
Never
Kedros
1725-1750
Khezan
1800-1825
Komania
1875-1900
Kranxram
1900-1925
Kunjut
Unknown
Lenezan
1800-1825
Letzia
1700-1725
Lhavres
1850-1875
Liosol
1800-1825
Litene
Unknown
Loheta
1925-1950
Lorimer (Letzia)
1750-1775
Lufasa
1925-1950
Lugida
1800-1825
Lutya
Unknown
Mablag
1850-1875
Magali
Unknown
Mai Thi
1875-1900
Manea
1925-1950
Mbamigi
Unknown
Mermelia
1900-1925
Milhidia
1875-1900
Monyo
1925-1950
Mujansa
Unknown
Mwamba
1950-1975
Myaichoun Special Administrative Region (Qonklaks)
Unknown
Nanghung
1825-1850
Natuliro
1875-1900
Nevira
1725-1750
Ngeyvger
1925-1950
Nolcik
1925-1950
Nordjaelm
Never
North Zindarr
Unknown
Notzel
1800-1825
Nulshanti
1800-1825
Nyatol
1925-1950
Nyizitic Union
Unknown
Ogtop
2000-now
Oimia
1925-1950
Orzun
1850-1875
Osteria
1925-1950
Povan Confederation
Unknown
Qgam
1900-1925
Qonklaks
1775-1800
Quaxin Xun
Unknown
Riyana
Unknown
Rosland
1750-1775
Ru
1875-1900
Saant
1950-1975
Sanmra
1900-1925
Sarkik (Juhashka)
Unknown
Sarmai
Unknown
Sarsa
1850-1875
Seang Pe
1875-1900
Shelhania
1900-1925
Shohai
Unknown
Shroziq
1825-1850
Siyezan
1800-1825
Sonka
1925-1950
South Jute
1900-1925
South Zindarr
1950-1975
Sroyos
1850-1875
Sunha
1850-1875
Taanttu
1900-1925
Tabiqa
1775-1800
Temay
Unknown
Terminian Far West
1925-1950
Thkelpenhurn
Unknown
Thúyo
1950-1975
Tomgak
1900-1925
Torosha
1900-1925
Translira
1925-1950
Tsaba
1950-1975
Tuanmali
1900-1925
Tzulhon
1950-1975
Uberikia
1875-1900
Upper Yahara
1900-1925
Urabor
1875-1900
Ushia
1925-1950
Utogo
Unknown
Veridia
1725-1750
Vosan
1775-1800
Xynderland
1825-1850
Yachiro
1875-1900
Yaxarhayut
1900-1925
Yeinti Special Administrative Region (Qonklaks)
Unknown
Yorudbynbad
1750-1775
Zaizung
Unknown
Zbezhaska
1875-1900
Zhinayak
1825-1850
Zwazwamia
Unknown
Ö
Unknown
[—]
Map Key
1700-1725
(1)
1725-1750
(3)
1750-1775
(4)
1775-1800
(4)
1800-1825
(9)
1825-1850
(9)
1850-1875
(12)
1875-1900
(18)
1900-1925
(19)
1925-1950
(18)
1950-1975
(11)
1975-2000
(0)
2000-now
(2)
Never
(3)
+
-
image/svg+xml